Skip Navigation and Jump to Page Content    The Library of Congress >> American Folklife Center  
Veterans History Project (Library of Congress) ABOUT  
SEARCH/BROWSE  
HELP  
COPYRIGHT  
Home » Search Results
You searched:
Help on Searching
< Previous  1 to 20  Next > 131  total hits displayed in alphabetical order
Adams, Byron Talmadge -- Master Sergeant, Army, Air Force Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945, Korean War, 1950-1953
Allen, Clair D. -- Sergeant, Marine Corps Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - United States; Pacific Theater
Ames, Jim -- Civilian
World War II, 1939-1945 - Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Anderson, Chester -- Staff Sergeant, Army Air Forces/Corps Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - United States; India
Arne, Donald -- Petty Officer Second Class, Marine Corps Veteran
Korean War, 1950-1953 - Great Lakes, Illinois; Philadelphia, New Hampshire; Camp Pendleton, California; Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
Baer, Leonard -- Major, Air Force Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - European Theater
Boheen, Robert O. -- Technical Sergeant, Army Air Forces/Corps Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Pacific Theater
Bohlssen, Ralph C. -- First Lieutenant, Army Air Forces/Corps Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - European Theater
Boyce, Joseph D. -- Sergeant, Marine Corps Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - New Zealand; Guadalcanal (Solomon Islands); Pacific Theater
Buerger, Carlton -- Captain, Marine Corps Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Glenview, Illinois; Corpus Christie, Texas; Cherry Point, North Carolina; Mojave Naval Air Station; Marshall Islands; Okinawa Island (Ryukyu Islands)
Buettner, Willis E. -- Lieutenant, Navy Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - France; North Africa; Japan
Butzlazz, Robert -- Army Air Forces/Corps Veteran
Cold War - Korea; Tennessee
Carrillo, Joe -- Petty Officer, Petty Officer, Navy, Navy Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945, Korean War, 1950-1953 - Guam (Mariana Islands); Pacific Theater; Wonsan, Korea; Pohang, Korea; Hungnam, Korea; Inchon, Korea; Wolmido, Korea
Digitized content includes: video recording(s)  View Digital Collection
Chalupa, Frank I. -- Technician Three, Army Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri; Camp Adair Oregon; Germany; France; European Theater
Clark, Jr., Herbert H. -- Technical Sergeant, Army Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Georgia; Alabama; Indiana; European Theater
Connick, Ray W. -- First Sergeant, Army Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Camp Gruber, Oklahoma; Belgium
Cranz, William E. -- Lieutenant Junior Grade, Navy Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Minneapolis, Minneapolis; Iowa; Glenview, Illinois; Corpus Christi, Texas; Jacksonville, Florida; California
Cross, George H. -- Technician Four, Army Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Pacific Theater
Crowley, Leo J. -- Army Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945 - Australia; New Guinea; Netherlands; Philippines
Dahlke, Lawrence -- Army Veteran
World War II, 1939-1945
< Previous  1 to 20  Next > 131  total hits displayed in alphabetical order
You searched:
Help on Searching
Home » Search Results
  The Library of Congress  >> American Folklife Center
  October 26, 2011
  Legal | External Link Disclaimer Need Help?   
Contact Us